Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< June

July

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
3
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
4
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
5
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
6
10:00 - 17:30
Shinko Karate
7
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 17:00
Toddler Sense
8
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
9
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
10
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
11
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
12
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
13
14:00 - 18:00
Franklin
14
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:30 - 17:30
Fairclough
15
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
16
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
17
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
18
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
19
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20
Family Fun Day


21
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
22
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
23
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
24
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
25
13:00 - 14:00
Natalie Hicks
26
17:15 - 20:45
Shinko Karate
27


28
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19:45 - 21:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
1
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
2
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
3


 

<< June