Home > Calendar

Calendar

The categories in the calendar are Church, Fellowship & Fundraising (Events) and Hall Bookings.
You can view All categories or just one. to change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< March 2018

April 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
 
27
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
28
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
29
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
 
30


 
31
09:00 - 12:00
Hopwood
 
1
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
13:00 - 14:00
Easter Egg Hunt
 
2
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
3
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
4
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
5
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
6
09:30 - 11:00
Black Velvet
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
7
10:00 - 14:00
Smith
14:00 - 18:00
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
13:00 - 15:00
Hopwood
9
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
10
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
church use
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
11
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
12
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
13
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
14
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
15:00 - 16:00
Black Velvet
15
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
16
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
17
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
18
09:30 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
19
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
20
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
21
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 15:00
Hopwood
15:00 - 18:00
Hall cleaning
23
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
24
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
25
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
26
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
27
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:45
Shinko Karate
28
15:00 - 21:00
Church Concert
29
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
30
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
4
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
5


 
6
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
 

<< March 2018