Home > Calendar

Calendar

The categories in the calendar are Church, Fellowship & Fundraising (Events) and Hall Bookings.
You can view All categories or just one. to change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< October 2017

November 2017

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19:45 - 20:45
Hopwood
 
31
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
1
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
3
17:15 - 19:30
Shinko Karate
4
10:00 - 13:00
Makie
5
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
6
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
7
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
10
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
15:00 - 16:00
Hopwood
17:15 - 19:30
Shinko Karate
11
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
12
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
13
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
14
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
church use
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
15
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
12:30 - 16:00
Ellis
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
18


19
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
20
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
21
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
24
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:30
Shinko Karate
25
09:30 - 12:30
Bostock - Hayes
13:00 - 18:00
Peacock Tree Yoga.
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
13:30 - 17:30
Rundle
27
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
28
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
14:00 - 16:00
Church use
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:30
Shinko Karate
 
2
10:00 - 17:00
Shinko Karate
17:15 - 22:00
Prep for Christmas Cracker
 
3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
 

<< October 2017